Archive | Boca Raton Photographer RSS feed for this section

Engagement Session | Palm Beach Boca Raton Photographer | Thais & Thiago

28 Dec

I have the most utter respect for this woman… there was never a better co-worker than her… I learned soooo much from her in my professional life! When she contacted me to ask for an engagement session I was thrilled!

I’ve known her for years… and him, I met when they first started dating… I was there when she was falling in love… and now Im back during the most special time of their lives! <3

I have to confess… it was a challenge! She wanted edgy, cool, different… and all I’ve been doing lately is kids, and kids, and families… with kids… so I thought to myself “I don’t have to bring my duck whistle and loud toys and tickle tool… its going to be a grown up session!”

Vuala!!

Image

Thanks Thais & Thiago for choosing me to take your engagement photos! Im so excited for the both of you!!

xoxo

Cake Smash | Palm Beach Boca Raton Photographer | 1 year old Portrait

3 Oct

His mom said he likes to “read” so she brought his favorite books! How cute is this little cowboy?!

Lil Jake finished it up with a Cake Smash session! Yum!

1 year old | Palm Beach Boca Raton Photographer | Portrait

18 Sep

Between the rain drops… here comes the rainbow!

Little Miss Zoe was fantastic!

Happy 1st Birthday Zoe!!

Self Portrait | Palm Beach Boca Raton Florida Photographer | Portrait

15 Sep

Here is something new! If you really know me, you know that self portraits are not my forte! :) But this one was different! Meet my mom, and 2 aunts (in this order). My aunts were here visiting from Brazil for 2 weeks and my mom just moved here from Brazil to stay closer to me and my daughter.

They all had tons of shopping to do… and one of their stops was MAC. So all 3 got their makeup professionally done!

So anyways… it was my job (and obligation) to do their self portrait! It was a horrible raining afternoon, so we had to improvise in the house!

So glad they were happy with the results! I’m so proud of them!

P.S. The leopard print… its just their thing! LOL

Family Session | Palm Beach Boca Raton Florida Photographer | Portrait

14 Sep

3  B-E-A-U-T-I-F-U-L  sisters wanted a family session for Mom and Dad!

When I was contacted and was told it was a family of 10! I must say…. I was nervous!

This was the biggest family I’ve photographed in my career as a photographer! Great, I was excited for the challenge!

Hugs and Kisses to this beautiful family!

Smash cake | Family Session | Palm Beach Boca Raton Photographer | Portrait

2 Sep

If cuteness has another name… its name is Bobby! And he likes cupcakes!

Happy 1st Birthday Mr. B!

Smash cake | Family Session | Palm Beach Boca Raton Photographer | Portrait

Oh where have I been?!

2 Sep

I miss you! .. and you!… and you right there!

I truly honestly, sincerely do! I miss my blog! and you!

So here I am! I spent a whole month in Brazil! Taking a much-needed vacation! Its been a month since I came back… however… life is soooo busy that I haven’t had time to do “stuff”! Things I did on a daily basis are backing up in my brain file… so I need to catch up!

Starting here!

My mom is moving back to the US after 5 years!!!!!! Tomorrow is her last day as a Brazil Resident! yay!! Cant wait to have a babysitter “on call”! LOL JUST KIDDING people! My mom means more to me than anything you could ever imagine! So excited!

Back on track… stay focus Renata! Here it is…

Lots going on and very little time, so while baby girl sleeps here I am to update you on the behind the scenes!

Thank you for everyone’s prayers and good wishes… business is picking up and lots of sessions are being booked!

Did I mention I finally registered Photos By Renata? Yep! I’m officially a business owner.working mom/wife. And I’m doing what I love to do! Thank you for your support! if you think you haven’t being part of my journey… think again… you are reading my blog! You are officially responsible for my success!

So anyways… here is whats new:

This week is the last week to take advantage of the $99 portrait session special! You’ll receive the same package advertised on my website ($174 value) for only $99… however, there is a catch! You must pay by the end of this month (08/31) and book it by the end of september (09/30)… super great awesome deal! Hurry!

Im also in the process of updating my website… although I love my free template, its time to grow and expect great things! I will have a new website by late september and I am looking for models… no, not Gisele Bündchen type… not like that… I’m looking for you, your friends, your kiddos! Please refer to my notes on my Facebook page, and if you qualify, please send me an email ASAP… I will be selecting my models next week!

Please please please… become a FAN on my Facebook! I receive a lot of emails asking for updates, promotions, discounts… unfortunately I do not have time to respond to everyone on a daily basis… liking my Facebook fan page will keep you up to date on EVERYTHING Photos By Renata is up to! So pleeeease! :o) LOVE YOU!

Exciting news is that I am going to be displaying some of my photos at Playfully Panache Children’s Consignment Boutique, a new kids consignment store in Deerfield Beach! I am VERY excited! I love the store sooo much that I’m now a customer and consigner! Highly recommend you to visit!! If you do… take a picture with your phone in front of my photos… post it on my wall on Facebook and I will have a gift for you!! Come on! Celebrate it with me!

If you are a shop owner of any business related to kids or maternity and would like to have my work displayed on your wall… please call me! I will give you a photo shoot in exchange for the space!

Tomorrow… August 27th! Grand opening of East West Karate Boca… and guess who’s gonna work there? I’m going to be the one capturing their moment! So exciting! Are you coming? Come! it will be a great time… with prizes, free classes and much more! Show your support! RSVP here.

Anywho! It was sooooo nice writing to y’all again! and I promise I’ll be back soon!

Don’t forget to leave a comment below or visit  www.Facebook.com/PhotosRenata

I would love to hear from you!

xoxo <3

Newborn Sweetness

24 May

Baby F –  8 days new!

Newborn Photography

{Photos By Renata}

{Boca Raton – Delray Beach – Deerfield Beach}

Sisterly Love

23 May

 

Mother’s Day Special!

22 May

Mother’s Day Mini Session Special at a park in Deerfield Beach

{Renata Photographer Boca Raton}